1300 021 021 MyPrint Portal Enquire

Enquire Now

Call us now on 1300 021 021 or use the form below

    Enquiry Type

    • Home
    • Privacy Policy

    Privacy Policy

    This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the CBS Print Group Pty Ltd website,

    CBS Print Group Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. CBS Print Group Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

    COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

    There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future CBS Print Group Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

    SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

    We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. CBS Print Group Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

    USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

    For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

    ​From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

    CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

    CBS Print Group Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.​

    ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

    You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. CBS Print Group Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.​

    CONTACTING US

    CBS Print Group Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

    Call us on: 1300 021 021
    Post: Privacy Policy CBS Print Group Pty Ltd
    5 Waler Crescent Smeaton Grange NSW 2567 AUSTRALIA
    E-mail: accounts@cbsprintgroup.com.au

    Request a Callback
    We're always available to help with your printing needs and marketing solutions.

    1300 021 021





      Logan Wilson

      Logan Wilson

      Sales Executive

      The Thinker

      Logan is methodical and precise, which is why he is the perfect person to look after CBS Printings key accounts. Logan’s ability to see the bigger picture is reason he is also the creative mind behind our marketing campaigns at CBS Printing.

      Todd Wilson

      Todd Wilson

      Sales Manager

      Hungry & Ambitious

      As the youngest of the Wilson boys, Todd brings to CBS Printing his hunger for results. He is ambitious and will take on any challenges that come his way. Todd is dedicated to make sure customers receive the same standard of work each time they print with our company.

      Stacie Hunt

      Stacie Hunt

      Finance Manager

      The Eyes and ears of CBS

      There isn’t much Stacie misses on a daily basis as she helps keep the team in check. As the finance manager, there isn’t a single detail missed by the thorough and extremely hard-working Stacie. From long hours to thoughtful input and endless value an employee, she makes sure all accounts and payments are up to date, so all jobs can leave the building on time.

      Shannon Dyson

      Shannon Dyson

      Graphic Designer

      The Wizard

      Shannon is our creative mastermind at CBS. Any new and fabulous designs you see come from this man. His ideas are fresh and vibrant and is an invaluable asset to the team.

      Sarah Middleton

      Sarah Middleton

      Project Manager

      Friendly & Fun

      Sarah is often the friendly face that will greet you when visiting CBS Printing. Her smile and love for great customer service is what drives her to deliver excellent service to all her customers.

      Rebecca Wilson

      Rebecca Wilson

      Administration

      Cheerful and Helpful

      Bec is our helpful admin lady. Always happy and willing to give someone a hand. She is what holds it all together when the office is buzzing.

      Neil Warner

      Neil Warner

      Bindery Manager

      Dedicated & Committed to Perfection

      Neil’s dedication to his role sees him do long hours to assure all jobs are completed on time. Neil is often one of the last people to work on your job before despatch, and his eye for details assures all work is completed to the highest standard.

      Joshua Wilson

      Joshua Wilson

      Business Development Manager

      Passionate & Driven to Succeed

      Joshua is driven to help customers market their business in the best possible way. His need to succeed pushes him to find new opportunities to offer the market in the printing industry. He is always passionate to grow the business in new and exciting ways.

      Jason Knight

      Jason Knight

      Account Manager

      Reliable & Customer Driven

      Jason’s number one priority is making sure his customers are always happy. He is known to go above and beyond in making sure his customer’s needs are always meet. A family man and a great bloke. Never short of the odd dad joke or two.

      Bronwyn Kohalmi

      Bronwyn Kohalmi

      Digital Operator & Mail Fulfilment

      Unbelievable Bronwyn

      The level of work this amazing lady achieves is unbelievable. From managing the digital print projects, to organising mail fulfilment with ease, she is a member of staff that the company would struggle without. Her passion and dedication to her job sees her as a respected industry leader in her role.

      Arden Earl

      Arden Earl

      Production Manager

      The Work Horse

      Young, energetic, and extremely organised. Arden is normally the first to arrive each day. His dedication to his role is the reason customers get their product produced and delivered on time. Arden drives his team to give 200% effort, and his energy levels are evident on how much work is produced each day by CBS Printing.

      Adam Blount

      Adam Blount

      Press Operator

      England’s Finest

      All the way from her majesty’s home ground. This energetic legend of the print machine fits perfectly into our culture and finds himself at home on the largest machine we have. Adam’s experience and training in the printing industry, means all work is completed in the quickest time possible without any issues. Great sense of humour and a knack of getting completed 100% of his daily workload each day.

      Ron Wilson

      Ron Wilson

      Operations Manager

      Master of his Craft

      Ron is experienced, knowledgeable, and master of his craft. There are none better then Ron when it comes to operating machines and ensuring the quality of print is 100% on every project. With many long hours on the production floor perfecting his trade, his passion drives the back end of the company forward day by day.

      Malcolm Wilson

      Malcolm Wilson

      Retail Sales

      Customer Service Master

      With 20 years of experience, Malcolm has a wealth of knowledge. His experience with customers and his cheerful smile makes him a vital part of the team. His passion for customers and print ensures all customers that deal with him are always put first.

      Stephen Wilson

      Stephen Wilson

      Estimator

      Founding Father

      As the founder of CBS, Steve’s 40 years of experience in the industry is not only an asset to the company, but also an essential part to the success and longevity of CBS Printing. Steve focuses on building great relationships with our suppliers to ensure we can provide the best products at the best prices.

      Nathan Wilson

      Nathan Wilson

      General Manager

      Process Driven & Knowledgeable

      As the oldest Son, Nathan is the control centre, backbone and mastermind behind the success and drive of the company. Nathan’s knowledge, dedication and leadership are what makes the team show up every day in the right mindset. There is not often a day where Nathan is last to leave the office.

      Request a Callback